About us

Privacy Policy
This policy will explain areas of this website that may affect your privacy and personal details, how we process, collect, manage and store those details and how your rights under the GDPR, DPA & PECR are adhere to. Additionally, it will explain the use of cookies or software, advertising or commercial sponsorship from third parties and the download of any documents, files or software made available to you (if any) on this website. Further explanations may be provided for specific pages or features of this website in order to help you understand how we, this website and its third parties (if any) interact with you and your computer / device in order to serve it to you. Our contact information is provided if you have any questions We care deeply about protecting your privacy and are committed to making Furniprice a product that people love and trust. Furniprice is the Data Controller and is committed to protecting the rights of individuals in line with the Data Protection Act 1998 (DPA) and the new General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Furniprice has a Data Protection Officer. If you are unhappy with the way in which your personal data has been processed you may in the first instance contact our Data Protection Officer using the contact hello@furniprice.com In this Privacy Policy, we use the terms “Furniprice”, “we”, “us” and “our” to refer OU Ribera Baltic, company registration number 12959771 address Tallinn Estonian republics, Estonia pst 5-309 B, Harju maakond, 10143 (the company that makes Furniprice). “You” or “your” refers to users (data subject) of our Service.
What type of information is collected from you?
The personal information we collect might include your name, address, email address, IP address, and information regarding what pages are accessed and when. If you purchase a product, your card information is not held by us, it is collected by our third party payment processors, who specialize in the secure online capture and processing of credit/debit card transactions, as explained below.
How is your information used?
We may use your information to:
  • process orders that you have submitted;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into by you and us;
  • dealing with entries into a competition;
  • seek your views or comments;
  • notify you of changes to our services;
  • send you communications which you have requested and that may be of interest to you;
  • activities, promotions of our associated goods and services;
  • to monitor your use of the Service and improve the user experience;
  • to communicate with you regarding the Service.
How long we keep your personal information?
We will not retain your personal information for longer than required. We will keep your personal information:
  • For as long as required by law
  • Until we no longer have a valid reason for keeping it
  • Until you request us to stop using it.
Who has access to your information?
Third Party Service Providers: We may pass your information to our third party service providers, agents subcontractors and other associated organisations for the purposes of completing tasks and providing services to you. However, when we use third party service providers, we disclose only the personal information that is necessary to deliver the service and we have a contract in place that requires them to keep your information secure and not to use it for their own direct marketing purposes. We work closely with various third party product providers to bring you a range of quality and reliable products designed to meet the needs.
Your сontrol
You can use the Site without providing any Personal Information. If you choose not to provide any Personal Information, you may not be able to use certain parts of the Service.
Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.
Your rights
Furniprice will respect your legal rights to your data. We shall, to the extent legally permitted, promptly notify You if We receive any requests from You to exercise the following your rights
The right to be informed We are publishing this Privacy Policy to keep you informed as to what we do with your personal information. We strive to be transparent about how we use your data.
The right to access You have the right to access your information. Please contact Our Data Protection Officer if you wish to access the personal information We holds about you.
The right to rectification If the information Furniprice holds about you is inaccurate or not complete, you have the right to ask us to rectify it. If that data has been passed to a third party with your consent or for legal reasons, then we must also ask them to rectify the data. Please contact our Data Protection Officer if you need us to rectify your information.
The right to erasure This is sometimes called ‘the right to be forgotten’. If you want Us to erase all your personal data and we do not have a legal reason to continue to process and hold it, please contact our Data Protection Officer.
The right to restrict processing You have the right to ask Us to restrict how we process your data. This means We are permitted to store the data but not further process it. We keep just enough data to make sure we respect your request in the future. If you want Us to restrict processing of your data, please contact our Data Protection Officer.
The right to data portability Furniprice must allow you to obtain and reuse your personal data for your own purposes across services in a safe and secure way without this effecting the usability of your data. Please contact our Data Protection Officer if you want information how to port your data elsewhere/ This right only applies to personal data that you have provided to Us as the Data Controller.
The right to object You have the right to object to Furniprice processing your data even if it is based on Our legitimate interests, the exercise of official authority, direct marketing (including data aggregation), and processing for the purposeless of statistics. If you wish to object please contact our Data Protection Officer.
The right to withdraw consent If you have given Us your consent to process your data but change your mind later, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, and we will stop processing your data. If you want to withdraw your consent, please contact our Data Protection Officer.
Children’s information
Furniprice does not knowingly collect Personal Information from children under the age of 13. If you are under the age of 13, please do not submit any Personal Information through the Service. We encourage parents and legal guardians to monitor their children's Internet usage and to help enforce our Privacy Policy by instructing their children never to provide Personal Information on this Service. If you have reason to believe that a child under the age of 13 has provided Personal Information to us through this Service, please contact us and we will endeavor to delete that information from our databases.
Links to other websites
This website may contain links to other websites not operated or controlled by Furniprice. The policies and procedures we describe here do not apply to these third party sites, nor do the links from this Service imply that Furniprice endorses or has reviewed these third party sites. We suggest contacting those sites directly for information on their privacy policies.
Use of cookies
Like many other websites, this website uses cookies. 'Cookies' are small pieces of information sent to your computer and stored on your hard drive to allow that website to recognize you when you visit. They collect statistical data about your browsing actions and patterns and do not identify you as an individual. For example, we use cookies to store your country preference. This helps us to improve our website and deliver a better more personalized service. It is possible to switch off cookies by setting your browser preferences. Turning cookies of may result in a loss of functionality when using our website.
Steps we take to protect your privacy
We take reasonable steps to protect the Personal Information provided via the Service from loss, misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. However, no Internet, email or other electronic transmission is ever fully secure or error free, so you should take special care in deciding what information you send to us in this way.
Changes to privacy policy
We may occasionally modify this Privacy Policy. When we do, we will let you know by changing the “last updated” date within this Privacy Policy, and your continued use of the Service shall indicate your agreement with the terms of the revised Privacy Policy.